HomeSportsICC U-19 World Cup 2022: Schedule, Squads, Telecast, Reside Stream — All...

Related Posts

DARE TO CLICK ME

ICC U-19 World Cup 2022: Schedule, Squads, Telecast, Reside Stream — All that you must know

ICC U-19 World Cup, Schedule, Squads, Reside Streaming: The 14th version of U-19 World Cup can be held in 4 nations within the West Indies, with 48 matches deliberate in complete. The group stage will happen from January 14 to 22, with the plate stage starting from the twenty fifth. The ultimate can be held on February 5. India have been positioned in Group B alongside debutants Uganda, South Africa and Eire. India are probably the most profitable workforce having received 4 titles in 2000, 2008, 2012 and 2018. India have additionally been runner-up in 2016 and within the earlier version of the match held in 2020 in New Zealand.

ICC U-19 World Cup 2022 Teams:

Group A – Bangladesh, England, Canada, UAE

Group B – India, Eire, South Africa, Uganda

Group C – Afghanistan, Pakistan, PNG, Zimbabwe

Group D – Australia, Scotland, Sri Lanka, West Indies

India U-19 World Cup squad:

Yash Dhull (c), Harnoor Singh, Angkrish Raghuvanshi, SK Rasheed (vc), Nishant Sindhu, Siddarth Yadav, Aneeshwar Gautam, Dinesh Bana, Aaradhya Yadav, Raj Angad Bawa, Manav Parakh, Kaushal Tambe, RS Hangargekar, Vasu Vats, Vicky Ostwal, Ravikumar, Garv Sangwan.

Travelling Reserves: Rishit Reddy, Uday Saharan, Ansh Gosai, Amrit Raj Upadhyay, Amrit Raj Upadhyay.

India’s full U-19 World Cup schedule:

1) Jan 15: India U19 vs South Africa U19 in Windfall Stadium, Guyana from 7.30 PM

2) Jan 19: India U19 vs Eire U19 in Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad from 7.30 PM

3) Jan 22: India U19 vs Uganda U19 in Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad from 7.30 PM

Afghanistan squad:

Suliman Safi (c), Ijaz Ahmadzai(vc), Mohammad Ishaq(wk) Suliman Arabzai, Bilal Sayeedi, Allah Noor, Muhammadullah, Khyber Wali, Ijaz Ahmad, Izharulhaq Naweed, Noor Ahmad, Faisal Khan, Naweed Zadran, Bilal Sami, Nangyalai Khan, Khalil Ahmad, Abdul Hadi, Bilal Tarin, Shahid Hassani and Younis.

Australia squad:

Cooper Connolly (c), Harkirat Bajwa, Aidan Cahill, Joshua Garner, Isaac Higgins, Campbell Kellaway, Corey Miller, Jack Nisbet, Nivethan Radhakrishnan, William Salzmann, Lachlan Shaw, Jackson Sinfield, Tobias Snell, Tom Whitney, Teague Wyllie.

Travelling Reserves: Liam Blackford, Liam Doddrell, Joel Davies, Sam Rahaley, Aubrey Stockdale.

Bangladesh squad: 

Rakibul Hasan(c), Prantik Nawrose Nabil(vc), Mahfijul Islam, Iftakhar Hossain Ifti, SM Meherob Hasan, Aich Mollah, Abdulla Al Mamun, Gazi Mohammad Tahjibul Islam, Ariful Islam, Md Fahim, Mohammad Musfik Hasan, Ripon Mondol, Md Ashiqur Zaman, Tanzim Hasan Sakib, Naimur Rohman Noyon.

Travelling Reserves: Ahosun Habib Leon, Jishan Alam.

Canada squad:

Mihir Patel(c), Anoop Chima, Arjuna Sukhu, Ethan Gibson, Gavin Niblock, Gurnek Johal Singh, Harjap Saini, Jash Shah, Kairav Sharma, Mohit Prashar, Parmveer Kharoud, Sahil Badin, Sheel Patel, Siddh Lad, Yasir Mahmood

Non-travelling Reserves: Ayush Singh, Eran Maliduwapathirana, Ramanvir Dhaliwal, Yash Mondkar.

England squad:

Tom Prest (c), Rehan Ahmed, Tom Aspinwall, Sonny Baker, Nathan Barnwell, George Bell, Jacob Bethell, Josh Boyden, James Coles, Alex Horton, Will Luxton, James Rew, James Gross sales, Fateh Singh, George Thomas.

Travelling Reserves: Josh Baker, Ben Cliff.

Eire squad:

Tim Tector (c), Diarmuid Burke, Joshua Cox, Jack Dickson, Liam Doherty, Jamie Forbes, Daniel Forkin, Matthew Humphreys, Philippe le Roux, Scott Macbeth, Nathan McGuire, Muzamil Sherzad, David Vincent, Luke Whelan, Reuben Wilson.

Travelling Reserve: Robbie Millar.

Non-travelling Reserves: Ryan Hunter, Ewan Wilson.

Pakistan squad:

Qasim Akram (c), Abdul Faseeh, Abdul Wahid Bangalzai, Ahmed Khan,Ali Asfand, Arham Nawab, Awais Ali, Faisal Akram, Haseebullah, Irfan Khan Niazi, Maaz Sadaqat, Mehran Mumtaz, Mohammad Shehzad, Rizwan Mehmood, Zeeshan Zameer.

Travelling Reserves: Ghazi Ghori (wk), Mohammad Zeeshan.

Papua New Guinea squad:

Barnabas Maha(c), Boio Ray, Sigo Kelly, Malcolm Aporo, Toua Boe, Ryan Ani, Aue Oru, Katenalaki Singi, Christopher Kilapat, Junior Morea, Peter Karoho, Patrick Nou, Rasan Kevau, Karoho Kevau, John Kariko.

Non-travelling Reserves: Vele Kariko, Gata Mika, Api Ila.

Scotland squad: 

Charlie Peet (c), Jamie Cairns, Christopher Cole, Aayush Dasmahapatra, Olly Davidson, Sam Elstone, Sean Fischer-Keogh, Gabriel Gallman-Findlay, Jack Jarvis, Rafay Khan, Tom Waterproof coat, Muhaymen Majeed, Ruaridh McIntyre, Lyle Robertson, Charlie Tear.

South Africa squad:

George van Heerden (c), Liam Alder, Matthew Boast, Dewald Brevis, Michael Copeland, Ethan Cunningham, Valentine Kitime, Kwena Maphaka, Gerhard Maree, Aphiwe Mnyanda, Andile Simelane, Jade Smith, Kaden Solomons, Joshua Stephenson, Asakhe Tshaka.

Travelling Reserves: Hardus Coetzer, Ronan Hermann, Caleb Seleka.

Sri Lanka squad:

Dunith Wellalage (c), Shevon Daniel, Anjala Bandara, Pawan Pathiraja, Sadisha Rajapaksa, Wanuja Sahan Kumara, Raveen De Silva, Ranuda Somarathne, Malsha Tharupathi, Traveen Mathew, Yasiru Rodrigo, Matheesha Pathirana, Chamidu Wickramasinghe, Vinuja Ranpul, Sakuna Liyanage, Abhisheak Liyanaarachchi, Sadeesh Jayawardena.

Uganda squad: 

Pascal Murungi (c), Munir Ismail(vc), Akram Nsubuga, Christopher Kidega, Pius Oloka, Joseph Baguma, Matthew Musinguzi, Ronald Omara, Cyrus Kakuru, Asaba Brian, Isaac Sanyu Ategeka, Ronald Opio, Ronald Lutaaya, Edwin Nuwagaba, Juma Miyagi.

UAE squad:

Alishan Sharafu (C), Kai Smith, Dhruv Parashar, Punya Mehra, Ronak Panoly, Ali Aamer Naseer, Adithya Shetty, Soorya Sathish, Sailles Jaishankar, Vinayak Vijaya Raghavan, Aayan Khan, Aryansh Sharma, Jash Giyanani, Shival Bawa, Nilansh Keswani

Non-Touring Reserves: Hassan Khalid, Annant Bhargava, Muhammad Zuhaib, Hamad Mohammed Arshad

West Indies squad:

Ackeem Auguste (c), Giovonte Depeiza (vc), Onaje Amory, Teddy Bishop, Carlon Bowen-Tuckett, Jaden Carmichael, McKenny Clarke, Rivaldo Clarke, Jordan Johnson, Johann Layne, Anderson Mahase Matthew Nandu, Shaqkere Parris, Shiva Sankar, Isai Thorne.

Travelling Reserves: Anderson Amurdan, Nathan Edward, Andel Gordon, Vasant Singh, Kevin Wickham.

Zimbabwe squad:

Emmanuel Bawa (c), Brian Bennet, David Bennet, Victor Chirwa, Mgcini Dube, Alex Falao, Tendekai Mataranyika, Tashinga Makoni, Connor Mitchell, Steven Saul, Matthew Schonken, Panashe Taruvinga, Matthew Welch, Rogan Wolhuter, Ngenyasha Zvinoera.

Non-travelling Reserves: Aishah Chibanda, Luyanda Mtomba, Tadiwanashe Mwale, Declan Rugg, Tanaka Zvaita.

Group stage fixtures:

14 January: West Indies vs Australia, Guyana Nationwide Stadium, Guyana (7.30 PM)
14 January: Sri Lanka vs Scotland, Everest Cricket Membership, Guyana (7.30 PM)

15 January: Canada vs UAE, Conaree Cricket Middle, St Kitts and Nevis (7.30 PM)
15 January: Eire vs Uganda, Everest Cricket Membership, Guyana (7.30 PM)
15 January: Pakistan vs PNG, Queens Park Oval, Trinidad and Tobago (7.30 PM)

16 January: Bangladesh vs England, Warner Park Cricket Stadium, St Kitts and Nevis (7.30 PM)
16 January: Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe, Diego Martin Sporting Advanced, Trinidad and Tobago (7.30 PM)

17 January: West Indies vs Scotland, Warner Park Cricket Stadium, St Kitts and Nevis (7.30 PM)
17 January: Australia vs Sri Lanka, Conaree Cricket Middle, St Kitts and Nevis (7.30 PM)

18 January: England vs Canada, Warner Park Cricket Stadium, St Kitts and Nevis (7.30 PM)
18 January: South Africa vs Uganda, Queens Park Oval, Trinidad and Tobago (7.30 PM)
18 January: Afghanistan vs PNG, Diego Martin Sporting Advanced, Trinidad and Tobago (7.30 PM)

19 January: Australia vs Scotland, Conaree Cricket Middle, St Kitts and Nevis (7.30 PM)

20 January: England vs UAE, Warner Park Cricket Stadium, St Kitts and Nevis (7.30 PM)
20 January: Bangladesh vs Canada Conaree Cricket Middle, St Kitts and Nevis (7.30 PM)
20 January: Pakistan vs Afghanistan, Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Trinidad and Tobago (7.30 PM)
20 January: Zimbabwe vs PNG, Diego Martin Sporting Advanced, Trinidad and Tobago (7.30 PM)

21 January: West Indies vs Sri Lanka, Conaree Cricket Middle, St Kitts and Nevis (7.30 PM)
21 January: South Africa vs Eire, Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Trinidad and Tobago (7.30 PM)

22 January: Bangladesh vs UAE, Warner Park Cricket Stadium, St Kitts and Nevis (7.30 PM)
22 January: Pakistan vs Zimbabwe, Queens Park Oval, Trinidad and Tobago (7.30 PM)

Plate and Tremendous League fixtures:

25 January: Pre-quarter finals 1 – A3 vs B4, Queens Park Oval, Trinidad and Tobago (7.30 PM)
25 January: Pre-quarter finals 2 – B3 vs A4, Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Trinidad and Tobago (7.30 PM)

26 January: Pre-quarter finals 3 – C3 vs D4, Queens Park Oval, Trinidad and Tobago (7.30 PM)
26 January: Pre-quarter finals 4 – D3 vs C4, Diego Martin Sporting Advanced, Trinidad and Tobago (7.30 PM)
26 January: Tremendous League quarter-final 1 – A1 vs B2, Sir Vivian Richards Cricket Floor, Antigua and Barbuda (7.30 PM)

27 January: Tremendous League quarter-final 2 – D1 vs C2, Coolidge Cricket Floor, Antigua and Barbuda (7.30 PM)

28 January: Tremendous League quarter-final 3 – C1 vs D2, Sir Vivian Richards Cricket Floor, Antigua and Barbuda (7.30 PM)
28 January: Plate Semi-final 1 – Queens Park Oval, Trinidad and Tobago (7.30 PM)
28 January: PPOSF1 – Diego Martin Sporting Advanced, Trinidad and Tobago (7.30 PM)

29 January: Plate Semi-final 2 – Queens Park Oval, Trinidad and Tobago (7.30 PM)
29 January: PPOSF2 – Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Trinidad and Tobago (7.30 PM)
29 January: Tremendous League Quarter-final 2 – Coolidge Cricket Floor, Antigua and Barbuda (7.30 PM)

30 January: Loser of SLQF2 vs Loser of SLQF3 – Coolidge Cricket Floor, Antigua and Barbuda (7.30 PM)
30 January: fifteenth/sixteenth place-playoff, Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Trinidad and Tobago (7.30 PM)
30 January: thirteenth/14th place-playoff, Diego Martin Sporting Advanced, Trinidad and Tobago (7.30 PM)

31 January: Loser of SLQF1 vs Loser of SLQF4 – Coolidge Cricket Floor, Antigua and Barbuda (7.30 PM)
31 January: 11/twelfth place-playoff – Diego Martin Sporting Advanced, Trinidad and Tobago (7.30 PM)
31 January: Last, Plate – Queens Park Oval, Trinidad and Tobago (7.30 PM)

1 February: Semi-Last – Sir Vivian Richards Cricket Floor, Antigua and Barbuda (7.30 PM)

2 February: Semi-Last – Coolidge Cricket Floor, Antigua and Barbuda (7.30 PM)

5 February: Last – Sir Vivian Richards Cricket Floor, Antigua and Barbuda (7.30 PM)

Reside streaming: 

Star Sports activities Community holds the broadcasting rights for ICC U19 ODI World Cup in India. Disney+ Hotstar will current the dwell streaming of the matches.



LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest Posts